Zurueck zur Kategorie

AJA FiDO-R-SC

Artikelnummer: VH00661
Lieferzeit: 1 - 3 Tage
Anzahl

Single-channel Optical Fiber (SC connector) to SD/HD/3G SDI Receiver with Dual SD/HD/3G SDI outputs

Features

  • Transport of SDI, HD-SDI, and 3G HD-SDI over single mode optical fiber
  • Auto-detection of video format
  • All SDI Ancillary data including embedded audio is passed
  • SC fiber connectors
  • Simplex or duplex models available
  • All inputs, either SDI or fiber, are equalized and re-clocked
  • ASI compatible
  • Useful for eliminating ground loop problems
  • 5-20VDC power supply
  • 5 year warranty


Technische Daten

Formats

  • 3Gb, 1.5Gb, 270Mb, Auto Select

Video Inputs and Outputs

  • SDI (SMPTE 259/292/296/424), 2x BNC
  • 1x Single mode optical fiber, SC connector

Cable Equalization (BNC inputs, 1694 coax)

  • 270mb, 400m
  • 1.5Gb, 200m
  • 3Gb, 140m

Input/Output Return Loss (BNC)

  • >15db, 270Mb - 3Gb

Optical Outputs
Wavelength: 13 10 nm
Output Power: -2dBm typical

Nutzen Sie unsere telefonische Beratung unter 06142/5500850.


Steller Online

Warenkorb

€ (0 Artikel)